REGISTER NOW FOR SPECTRUM SUMMER DAY CAMPS!!! THE MOST FLEXIBLE CAMP IN SWVA!!
Home   Carilion MVP/Tournament Champions

Carilion MVP/Tournament Champions

Spectrum is pleased to announce  “NTBA Tournament of Championship Teams” and “Carilion Tournament MVP”!!!
**Each team qualifies for Tournament of Champions 3/31/18″ The winner for each division for TOC receives a FREE entry to NTBA Nationals, Myrtle Beach, SC (July 2018)

October 28-Lace Them Up Superjam Champions:
SWVA Tomahawks-6th Girls
VA Breds-HS Boys
November 4-Hoops Classic/MS Jamboree
Team 540-5th boys
Mixers-6/7th boys
East River Mountain Fury-MS Girls Jamboree Champions
Blacksburg-MS Boys Jamboree Champions
November 18-Gobbler Hoopfest
Salem General Blues-4th boys
Shady Elite- 5th boys
Vick4kids-6th boys
Outlaws-7th boys
Cap City Ballerz West-5th girls
Lady Panthers-6th girls
December 2-Dicks Sporting Goods Classic
Alleghany-3rd Boys
Alleghany-4th Boys
Salem Generals-5th Boys
Spectrum Good-6th Boys
Dynasty-MS Boys
Lady Warriors-JR Girls
Hard2Guard-6/7 Girls
December 9-Debbie Snell Classic
Wolfpack-3rd Boys
Wolfpack-4th Boys
Vipers-5th Boys
Spectrum-6th Boys
Razorbacks-7th Girls
December 16-NTBA Winter Championship
Salem Generals-5th boys
FYAA-6th Boys
ACT Eagles-7th Boys
Pulaski County Wolves-7th Girls
January 13-New Years Classic
West Graham-3rd Grade Boys
Spectrum-5th Grade Boys
ERSC-6th Grade Boys
Radford -7th Grade Boys
NRV Force-8th Grade Boys
MLK Hoopfest 1/20/18
Spectrum-5th Grade Boys
Spectrum-6th Grade Boys
Breast Cancer Awareness 2/3/18
Team 540-3rd Grade Boys
Winchester Rising Stars-4th Grade Boys
Auburn Eagles-5th Grade Boys
Auburn Eagles-6th Grade Boys
ACT Sport Eagles-7th Grade Boys
Academy Prep-8th Grade Boys
James River Blaze-5th Grade
Alleghany Stampede-7th Grade Girls
Leah Goff Memorial Classic 2/17/18
VA All Stars-7th Grade Boys
NRV Force-8th Grade Boys
Outlaws-7th Grade Girls
Shamrock Hoopfest 3/3/18
Team Thrill-4th Grade Boys
Team 540-5th Grade Boys
Team Thrill-6th Grade Boys
Nets-7th Grade Boys
Team Thrill-8th Grade Boys
NTBA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 3/31/18
Team 540-3rd Grade Boys
VA All Stars- 4th Grade Boys
Team 1 Warhawks-5th Grade Boys
Team 1 Warhawks-6th Grade Boys
VA All Stars-7th Grade Boys
Spectrum Good-8th Grade Boys
VA Venom-JV Boys
Team Loaded CVA Lovett-Varsity Boys
James River Blaze-5th Grade Girls
Outlaws-7th Grade Girls
VBC-JV Girls
Page AAU-Varsity Girls
SPRING SHOWCASE 1 4/21/18
RYSA Titans 5th Grade Boys
Harris Elite 6th Grade Boys
Team Loaded CVA 7th Grade Boys
Wildcats AAU-8th Grade Boys
NRV Hurricanes-JV Boys
VABA Bruins-Varsity Boys
PC Wolves-MS Girls
PC Wolves-Varsity Girls
SPRING SHOWCASE 2 4/28/18
Team Loaded CVA-4th Grade Boys
PC Warriors-5th Grade Boys
Martinsville Shooting Stars-6th Grade Boys
VA All-Stars-MS Boys
FC Eagles-JV Boys
Revolution-5th Grade Girls
VABA Bruins-6th Grade Girls
Winchester Elite-7th Grade Girls
Lady Warriors-8th Grade Girls
Lynchburg Thunder-JV Girls
MTN State Magic-Varsity Girls
Spectrum Hoopfest
Bluefield Kings-4th Grade Boys
SWVA Hustle Grey-5th Grade Boys
Lynchburg Thunder-7th Grade Boys
Broadway Gang Green-8th Grade Boys
G-Town Ballerz-JV Boys
Rustburg Warriors-Varsity Boys
Spectrum May Madness
SWVA Hustle-2nd grade Boys
Team Loaded CVA-3rd Boys
Martinsville Shooting Starz-4th Boys
PC Warriors-5th Boys
Martinsville Shooting Starz-6th Boys
NRV Runnin’ Royals-7th Boys
Wildcats AAU-8th Boys
VA All Stars-JV Boys
Hard2Guard Lady Scorpions-6th Grade Girls
WV Select-MS Girls
Rock IT Sports-JV Girls
Spectrum Out of School Challenge
Team 540-3rd Grade Boys
Team 540-4th Grade Boys
SWVA Hustle Grey-5th Grade Boys
Auburn-6th GradeBoys
Team Loaded CVA-7th Grade Boys
Team Thrill-8th Grade Boys
Team Thrill-9th Grade Boys
Harrisonburg Hornets-JV Boys
Outlaws-MS Girls
Pulaski Wolves-JV Girls
Dick’s Sporting Goods Classic
Roanoke Rockets-4th Grade Boys
Spectrum Good-6th Grade Boys
The Sword-7th Grade Boys
Team Unified-8th Grade Boys
Team Loaded CVA-JV Boys
Team Loaded CVA-Varsity Boys
Star City Challenge
Court Kings – 4th Boys
Sandhill Machine-5th Boys
Sandhills Machine-6th Boys
High Point Raptors-7th Boys
VA Kings Elite-HS Boys
All Stars-6th Girls
CS Elite-HS Girls

Carilion Tournament MVP
10/28/17-Chris Shepherd, VA Breds/ Fleming HS Boys
11/4/17-Amber Kimberlin-East River Mountain Fury Girls
11/18/17-Chase Perry-Outlaws Boys
12/2/17-Alonni Wells-Hard2Guard Girls
12/9/17-Wolfpack Basketball Organization
12/16/17-Lawrence Cole-VA Nets
1/13/18-Ethan Miliron-NRV Force
1/20/18-Micah Webb-Team Impact
2/3/18-Will Braun-Duin-Winchester Rising Stars
2/17/18-Sydney Webb-VA All Stars
3/3/18- Tyreese Kendig-Team Thrill